Past Committees

2020 Committee – Current

Branch Chair: Michael Bernardo
Branch Vice-Chair: Emma Whittle
Records: Emma Spelleken
Finance: vacant (to be filled by Vice Chair)
General Member: Ian Smith
General Member: Kirstie Caravani
General Member: Christopher Noble

2019 Committee

Branch Chair: Michael Bernardo
Branch Vice-Chair: Nancy Yu
Records: Emma Spelleken
Finance: Luke Webb
General Member: Emma Whittle
General Member: Kirstie Caravani
General Member: Christopher Noble

2018 Committee

Chairperson: Scott Crowe
Vice Chairperson: Michael Bernardo
Secretary: Emma Spelleken
Treasurer: Luke Webb
Education: Elaine Ryan
Communications: Tanya Kairn
Members: Simon Critchley, Timothy Ireland, Deborah Tout, Nancy Yu

2017 Committee

Chairperson: Tim Ireland
Vice Chairperson: –
Secretary: Emma Spelleken
Treasurer: Luke Webb
Communications: Scott Crowe
Members: Simon Critchley, Rebecca Murry, Ihab Ramadaan, Michael Bernardo, Guy Godwin

2016 Committee

Chairperson: Tim Ireland
Vice Chairperson: Katrina Biggerstaff
Secretary: Bess Sutherland
Treasurer: Nigel Middlebrook
Communications: Scott Crowe
Education: Tanya Kairn
Members: Simon Critchley, Emma Inness, Mike Irvine and Rebecca Murry

2015 Committee

Chairperson: Paul Charles
Vice Chairperson: Tim Ireland
Secretary: Bess Sutherland
Treasurer: Nigel Middlebrook
Communications: Scott Crowe
Members:  Katrina Biggerstaff, Simon Critchley, Mike Irvine and Tim Markwell

2014 Committee

Chairperson: Paul Charles
Vice Chairperson: Tim Ireland
Secretary: Bess Sutherland
Treasurer: Nigel Middlebrook
Communications: Scott Crowe, Tim Markwell
Members: Zoë Moutrie, Emmanuel Baveas, Jacqui Charles, Simon Critchley, Mike Irvine, Tanya Kairn and Craig Lancaster

2013 Committee

Chairperson: Trent Aland
Vice Chairperson: Paul Charles
Secretary: Rebecca Moylan
Treasurer: Zoë Baldwin
Communications: Tim Markwell
Education: Nigel Middlebrook
Members: Tanya Kairn, Tim Ireland, Andrew Fielding and Richard Knight

2012 Committee

Chairperson: Trent Aland
Vice Chairperson: Paul Charles
Secretary: Rebecca Moylan
Treasurer: Zoë Baldwin
Communications: Tim Markwell
Education: Mark West
Members: Richard Knight, Tanya Kairn, Tim Ireland, Andrew Fielding, Katrina Biggerstaff

2011 Committee

Chairperson: Johny Kenny
Vice Chairperson: Trent Aland
Secretary: Rebecca Meldrum
Treasurer: Trent Aland
Communications: Benjamin Keir
Education: Paul Charles
Members: Andrew Fielding, Jamie Trapp, Richard Knight, Russell Casey, Zoë Baldwin

2010 Committee

Chairperson: John Kenny
Vice Chairperson: Daniel Schick
Secretary: Susan Barr
Treasurer: Trent Aland
Newsletter Editor: William Tan
Web Masters: Benjamin Keir
Members: Russell Casey, Andrew Fielding, George Warr, Jamie Trapp, Lawrence Sim, Zoë Baldwin, Richard Knight, Paul Charles

2009 Committee

Chairperson: Daniel Schick
Vice Chairperson: John Kenny
Secretary: Susan Barr
Treasurer: Trent Aland
Newsletter Editor: William Tan
Web Masters: Benjamin Keir, Simon Critchley
Members: Russell Casey, Andrew Fielding, Geoge Warr, Guy Godwin, Jacqueline Charles, Paul Charles, Jamie Trapp, Lawrence Sims

2008 Committee

Chairperson: Lawrence Sim
Vice Chairperson: Daniel Schick
Secretary: Ricardo Simeoni
Treasurer: Russell Casey
Newsletter Editor: William Tan
Web Masters: Benjamin Keir, Simon Critchley
Members: Andrew Fielding, Louis Fourie, John Kenny, George Warr

2007 Committee

Chairperson: Lawrence Sim
Vice Chairperson: John Herley
Secretary: Emmanuel Baveas
Treasurer: Russel Casey
Newsletter Editor: Michael Bleazard
Web Masters: Benjamin Keir
Members: Joan Hatton, Ricardo Simeoni, Daniel Schick, Ockert Fourie

2006 Committee

Chairperson: John Herley
Vice Chairperson: Lawrence Sim
Secretary: Emmanuel Baveas
Treasurer: Russel Casey
Newsletter Editor: William Tan
Web Masters: Benjamin Keir
Members: Ricardo Simeoni, Joan Hatton

2005 Committee

Chairperson: John Herley
Vice Chairperson: Brian Thomas
Secretary: Emmanuel Baveas
Treasurer: Marissa Bartlett
Newsletter Editor: William Tan
Web Masters: Benjamin Keir
Members: Ricardo Simeoni, Joan Hatton, Russell Casey, Lawrence Sim

2004 Committee

Chairperson: Brian Thomas
Vice Chairperson: John Herley
Secretary: Brendan Healy
Treasurer: Marissa Bartlett
Newsletter Editor: Emmanuel Baveas
Web Masters: Benjamin Keir
Members: John Simpson, Russell Casey

2003 Committee

Chairperson: Brian Thomas
Vice Chairperson: Simon Critchley
Secretary: John Herley
Treasurer: Marissa Bartlett
Newsletter Editor: Emmanuel Baveas
Web Masters: Tim Barker
Members: Brendan Healy, Russell Casey

2002 Committee

Chairperson: Simon Critchley
Vice Chairperson: Brian Thomas
Secretary: John Herley
Treasurer: Kerry Coakley
Newsletter Editor: Brendan Hill
Web Masters: Tim Barker
Members: Marissa Bartlett, Russell Casey, Cathryn Barbagallo

2001 Committee

Chairperson: Simon Critchley
Vice Chairperson: Kerry Coakley
Secretary: Cathryn Barbagallo
Treasurer: Kerry Coakley
Members: Brendan Healy, Daniel Schick, Mary Kershaw, Brendan Hill

1996 Committee

Chairperson: Ian Smith
Vice Chairperson: John Doody
Secretary: Kym Nitschke
Treasurer: Kerry Coakley
Members: Tim Barker, Peter Christiansen, Michael Bleazard, David Thiele, Simon Critchley

1995 Committee

Chairperson: John Doody
Vice Chairperson: Ian Smith
Secretary: Kym Nitschke
Treasurer: Kerry Coakley
Members: Tim Barker, Peter Christiansen, Michael Bleazard

1994 Committee

Chairperson: John Doody
Vice Chairperson: Kym Nitschke
Secretary: Ian Smith
Treasurer: Michael Bleazard
Members: Tim Barker, Kerry Coakley, Peter Christiansen

1993 Committee

Chairperson: Kym Nitschke
Vice Chairperson: Lawrence Sim
Secretary: Russell Casey
Treasurer: Michael Bleazard
Members: Ian Smith, Peter Christiansen, John Doody

1990 Committee

Chairperson: Lawrence Sim
Vice Chairperson: Laurie Dryburgh
Secretary: Kym Nitschke
Treasurer: M. Brown
Members: B. J. Thomas, Ian Smith, John Doody, Tim van Doorn

1989 Committee

Chairperson: Tim van Doorn
Other Members: B. J. Thomas, M. Brown, Ian Smith, John Doody, Laurie Dryburgh, Kym Nitschke, Bob Fitchew

1988 Committee

Chairperson: Tim van Doorn
Vice Chairperson: Lawrence Sim
Secretary: Laurie Dryburgh
Treasurer: C. Case
Members: B. J. Thomas, John Doody, Kym Nitschke, Russell Casey